2nd Project meeting: 07/11/2019, 08/11/2019
Place: Amphithéâtre Jean-Jacques Moreau, Bâtiment 2, Campus Saint Priest, rue Saint Priest, Montpellier
Talks:
Thursday 07/11/2019
-
14:45–15:00. Michalis Vazirgiannis: Current progress on ESIGMA
-
15:00–15:30. George Panagopoulos: IMINFECTOR: Multi-task learning for influence estimation and maximization (joint work with Michalis Vazirgiannis, Fragkiskos Malliaros)
-
15:30–16:00. Ignasi Sau: A complexity dichotomy for hitting connected minors on bounded treewidth graphs: the chair and the banner draw the boundary (joint work with Julien Baste and Dimitrios M. Thilikos)
-
16:00–16:30. BREAK
-
16:30–17:00. Eunjung Kim: Data-compression for Parameterized Counting Problems on Sparse Graphs (joint work with Maria Serna and Dimitrios M. Thilikos)
- 17:00–17:30. Stratis Limnios: Edge degeneracy and admissibility: algorithmic and structural results (Joint work with Christophe Paul, Joanny Perret, and Dimitrios Thilikos)
Friday 07/11/2019
-
09:30–10:30. George Dasoulas: K-hop Graph Neural Networks (joint work with Giannis Nikolentzos and Michalis Vazirgiannis)
-
10:30–11:00. Dimitrios M. Thilikos: Hitting Topological Minor Models in Planar Graphs is Fixed Parameter Tractable (joint work with Petr A. Golovach and Giannos Stamoulis)
-
11:00–11:30. BREAK
-
11:30–12:00. Christophe Paul: Research directions on clustering algorithms
- 12:00–12:30. Nicolas Boria: Fréchet Mean Computation in Graph Space through Projected Block Gradient Descent (joint work with Florian Yger)
1st Kick-off meeting: 31/05/2018, 01/06/2018
Place: D102, LAMSADE. Paris Dauphine
Program:
Thursday 30/05/2018
13h45 - 15h15
- Michalis Vazirgiannis: Introduction to ESIGMA. pdf
- Dimitrios Thilikos, Connectivity degeneracy measures. pdf
- Stratis Limnios, An efficient algorithm for edge-connectivity degeneracy. pdf
15h30 - 17h00
- Y. Nikolentzos, Using graph kernels to address the graph similarity and learning problems pdf
- Eunjung Kim, Graph homomorphism and graph similarity measures. pdf
- Florian Sikora, Graph similarities; through the lens of bioinformatics. pdf
17h30 - 18h30
- Changmin Gu, Matching Node Embeddings using Valid Assignment Kernels. pdf
- Michael Lampis, Approximating CSPs in more than polynomial time. pdf
19h00 - departure to the restaurant, Dinner (L’Auberge DAB, 161 avenue Malakoff, https://www.auberge-dab.com/en/menu, 10 walk from Dauphine)
Friday 01/06/2018
10h00 - 11h00
- Benjamin Negrevergne, Learning search heuristics for graph algorithms. pdf
- Ignasi Sau, Fast algorithms parameterized by tree width pdf
11h15 - 12h15
-
Catuscia Palamidessi, Control on the spreading of sensitive information in social networks
- Dimitrios Thilikos, Structured Connectivity Augmentation pdf